| Almonte | 687 | | | [Manuel Carmona] | 1600 ca. [1994] | Huelva | Ermita de la Soledad | | | |
| |
| Algarinejo | 889 | | | Anónimo | 1600-1625 | Granada | Iglesia de Santa María la Mayor | | | |
| |
| Castro del Río | 782 | | | Juan de Mesa 'el Mozo' | 1601 ca. | Córdoba | Iglesia del Carmen | | | |
| |
| Arjonilla | 278 | | | [Domingo Sánchez Mesa] | 1603 [1948-49] | Jaén | Ermita de Jesús | | | |
| |
| Úbeda | 701 | | | Anónimo | 1610 (-) | Jaén | Colegiata de Santa María | | | |
| |
| Rute | 320 | | | Pedro de Rojas (escuela de) | 1610 ca. | Córdoba | Iglesia de Santa Catalina | | | |
| |
| Álora | 725 | | | Salvador Rodríguez [José Navas-Parejo Pérez] | 1612 (ca.) [1946] | Málaga | Iglesia de la Encarnación | | | |
| |
| Beas de Segura | 472 | | | Sebastián de Solís | 1620 | Jaén | Iglesia de Nuestra Señora de la Asunción | | | |
| |
| Morón de la Frontera | 698 | | | Luis de la Peña | 1620 | Sevilla | Iglesia de Nuestra Señora de la Victoria | | | |
| |
| Conil de la Frontera | 597 | | | Juan Martínez Montañés (círculo, atrib.) | 1620 ca. | Cádiz | Iglesia de Santa Catalina | | | |
| |
| Vélez Rubio | 88 | | | Alonso de Mena (círculo) | 1623 | Almería | Ermita del Santo Sepulcro / Iglesia de la Encarnac... | | | |
| |
| Las Cabezas de San Juan | 690 | | | Juan de Mesa y Velasco | 1624 | Sevilla | Iglesia de San Juan Bautista | | | |
| |
| Priego | 541 | | | Juan Fernández de Lara | 1627 | Córdoba | Iglesia de San Pedro | | | |
| |
| Alcalá de los Gazules | 697 | | | Juan de Mesa y Velasco | 1630 | Cádiz | Ermita de la Vera Cruz | | | |
| |
| Albaida del Aljarafe | 92 | | | [José Varela] | 1640 [1787] | Sevilla | Iglesia de la Asunción | | | |
| |
| La Puebla de los Infantes | 709 | | | Anónimo | 1641 ca. | Sevilla | Iglesia de Nuestra Señora de las Huertas | | | |
| |
| Íllora | 639 | | | Pedro de Mena | 1650 | Granada | Iglesia de la Encarnación | | | |
| |
| Motril | 820 | | | Anónimo | 1650 (-) | Granada | Santuario de Nuestra Señora de la Cabeza | | | |
| |
| Aroche | 220 | | | Anónimo | 1650 (+) | Huelva | Iglesia de Nuestra Señora de la Asunción | | | |
| |
| Alcaudete | 270 | | | José de Mora Ginarte y López Criado (atrib.) | 1650 (+) | Jaén | Iglesia de Santa María la Mayor | | | |
| |
| Peñaflor | 93 | | | Anónimo | 1650 (+) | Sevilla | Iglesia de San Pedro Apóstol | | | |
| |
| Pilas | 539 | | | Anónimo | 1650 (ca.) | Sevilla | Iglesia de Santa María la Mayor | | | |
| |
| Torredonjimeno | 773 | | | Anónimo | 1650 ca. | Jaén | Iglesia de Santa María | | | |
| |
| Berja | 101 | | | Anónimo [Nicolás Prados López] | 1655 (-) [1947] | Almería | Iglesia de la Anunciación | | | |
| |
| Guadalcanal | 693 | | | [Taller de Olot] | 1659 ca. [1945] | Sevilla | Iglesia de Santa María de la Asunción | | | |
| |
| Huércal-Overa | 615 | | | Anónimo | 1664 ca. | Almería | Iglesia de la Asunción | | | |
| |
| Aguilar de la Frontera | 20 | | | Tomás del Risco | 1667 | Córdoba | Iglesia de Santa María del Soterraño | | | |
| |
| Tabernas | 822 | | | Anónimo | 1670 (-) | Almería | Iglesia de la Encarnación | | | |
| |
| Cartaya | 70 | | | [José Alarcón Santacruz] | 1673 [1944] | Huelva | Iglesia de San Pedro Apóstol | | | |
| |
| Guillena | 495 | | | Anónimo | 1675 (+) | Sevilla | Iglesia de Nuestra Señora de la Granada | | | |
| |